Deelnemers/Competitors EC 2017

Heavy Modifieds

Modified Tractor Driver Nat 1st Pull 2nd Pull Pull Off Position
1 Erlkönig Matthias Vogelsang D
2 Argos Oil Whispering Giant Hans Suurbier NL
3 Wild Star Jos Becker Lux
4 Green Monster Stage IV Daniel Frische D
5 Aftermath Dan Whittingham GB
6 Helmi Orvokki Tero Äyräväinen FIN
7 Inter-Techno Lambada Wim/Gert Dingerink NL
8 Iwan Christian Sommer D
9 Black Russian Michael Knudsen DK
Superstock Tractor Driver Nat 1st Pull 2nd Pull Pull Off Position
1 Olden Makelaars Zapo Bennie Harmelink NL
2 Agrifac Interaction 2.0 Manon Kools NL
3 Green Gangster Deere Rowan Zeinstra NL
4 Rabbit G’n Wild Ilse Svenningsen DK
5 Red Fever Geoff Ashcroft GB
6 Rabbit G’n Mad Henrik Svenningsen DK
7 Maximum Risk Rob van der Waal NL
8 Zeinstra Newborn Deere Sjors Zeinstra NL
9 You Never Know Seven Klingsheim N
10 BO Motor Oil Incredible Deere Edwin Derksen NL
11 Fiat Super Agri Franz Peter Schäfer D
Start List – Saturday (56 tractors)
TWD Tractor Driver Nat 1st Pull 2nd Pull Pull Off Position
1 Sledge Hammer Jan Luijendijk NL
2 Bad Habit Ewoud van Steensel NL
3 Inter-Techno Predator Henk Docter NL
4 Excalibur Gregory Hue F
5 CL Coatings No Illusion Linda Jonkman NL
6 Dominator Dominique Beaufils F
7 Ledgend and Hero Edward Smith GB
8 BK Power Ard van der Steeg NL
Light Modified Tractor Driver Nat 1st Pull 2nd Pull Pull Off Position
1 Green Spirit 8 Peter de Regt NL
2 Eurol Bandit Henk Koopman NL
3 Black Power Poul Ager Jensen DK
4 Green Monster Stage 4 Matthias Böhmann D
5 Sota Spirit Massimiliano Avanzini I
6 Russian Roulette Izaak Luteijn NL
7 Daffy Frode Horpestad N
8 Flash Power Thierry Caillette F
9 Double Screamin Berrie Boer NL
10 Double Trouble Stellan Bartholdsson S
11 Green Spirit 7 Stephan Thomaes NL
12 Green Monster V Mitas Edition Dirk Wessel D
13 Roud Liew Junior Serge Jacoby Lux
14 Team XL Matthias Nilsson S
15 Mad Max 5 Arne Liefooghe B
16 Asterix Henk Endepoel NL
17 Aftermath Dan Whittingham GB
18 Wicked Screamer Jordi Riezebos NL
19 Dingo Finn Larsen DK
Mini Modified Tractor Driver Nat 1st Pull 2nd Pull Pull Off Position
1 Top Dog Martin Westhoff NL
2 Cougar Robert Andersson S
3 Toplenzen Lambada 10 Wim Dingerink NL
4 Lucky Ducky Couzijn van Heuvelen NL
5 Catweazle 2 Hubert Hofer D
6 Wild Toy Jorgen O Lauridsen DK
7 Blower Power Asbjörn Herigstad N
8 Hella Lambada 9 Gert Dingerink NL
9 Piecemaker Peter Straatman A
10 Swedish Iron Toy Olof Roth S
11 The Riddle Eric van Asselt NL
12 Hot Head Daniel Bäumer D
Prostock Tractor Driver Nat 1st Pull 2nd Pull Pull Off Position
1 Rocky Barend Huijbregts NL
2 One Trick Pony Rob Uphill GB
3 Extreme Temptation William de Vos NL
4 Bredahl Brother Red Line Tobias Bredahl DK
5 Blue Rasch Klaus Blank D
6 Simply Red John Eccles GB
7 Madcroc Energy Matti Herlevi FIN
8 Dieselross Gert Stessens NL
9 Rough Justice Ted Nicholson GB
10 Neighbours Nightmare Daniel Vriens NL
11 Blue Hazard Renate van Riet NL
12 Code Red Geert Aernouts B
13 Il Tempo Gigante Bo Svendsen DK
14 Green Dragon Roger Svensson S
15 Heavy Boy Pieter de Sutter B
16 KAWE Runaway Deer Wilco Broeks NL
17 Mud Patrol Guus Coeckelbergs NL
18 Next Sensation Jurian Duijn NL
19 Green Apple Pekka Herlevi FIN
20 John Deere 2 Michael Galsgaard DK
Heavy Modified Tractor Driver Nat 1st Pull 2nd Pull Pull Off Position
1 Inter-Techno Lambada Willem Dingerink NL
2 Snoopy 4 Kevan Whittingham GB
3 Komeco Simply Irresistible Bastiaan Buiting NL
4 Beautiful Noise Leif Jorgensen DK
5 Green Fighter Enrico Vollerthun D
6 Argos Oil Whispering Giant Hans Suurbier NL
7 Four No Hemi Alexandro Rocco I
8 Fenrir Maxi Traction Soren Jacobsen DK
9 Iwan Christian Sommer D